OFFICIAL FILM SELECTIONS

Short Films

Artichoke Piranha from the Prehistoric Abyss
Directed by Javier Sanchez
Spain

***************************************************************************

Some Things Won't Sleep
Directed by Leah Johnston
Canada

***************************************************************************

Magia
Directed by Iker Arce
Spain

***************************************************************************

Mack Blaster
Directed by Rene Schweitzer/ Sebastian Utech
Germany

***************************************************************************

Counsellor
Directed by Venetia Taylor
Australia

***************************************************************************

Teasers
Directed by Rafael de Leon Jr
NY, USA

***************************************************************************

Anti Social Media
Directed by Vaiginta Perkauskaite
UK

***************************************************************************

Grimace
Directed by Levi Caleb Smith
CA, USA

***************************************************************************

Writing on the Wall Part 1
Directed by Robert Ronning
Norway

***************************************************************************

Cannibals of Clinton road
Directed by Joshua Nelson
NJ, USA

***************************************************************************

Electric Indigo
Directed by Jean-Julien Collette
Belgium

***************************************************************************

Domestica
Directed by Zach Lorkiewicz
IL, USA

***************************************************************************

Escape From Midwich Valley
Directed by PH Debies
France

***************************************************************************

The Vector of Transmission
Directed by Martin Knox Long
CO, USA

***************************************************************************

Dead Hearts
Directed by Stephen W. Martin
Canada

***************************************************************************

Guantanamo Circus
Directed by Christina Lindhart
CA, USA

***************************************************************************

Zarautzen Erosi Zuen
Directed by Aitor Arregi
Spain

***************************************************************************

Pan Filo
Directed by Memed Aksoy
NY, USA

***************************************************************************

Once Again Partridges
Directed by Marta Diaz de Lopez
Spain

***************************************************************************

The Stomach
Directed by Ben Steiner
UK

***************************************************************************

Alfred Alfer
Directed by Emily Youcis
USA

***************************************************************************

Monkey's Love
Directed by Paulo Mosca/ Abel Sanchez
Spain

***************************************************************************

Decadence Nature
Directed by Olga Guse
Germany

***************************************************************************

Eye in Tuna Can
Directed by John Walter Lustig
NY, USA

***************************************************************************

Rosso Papayero
Directed by Martin Smatana
Slovakia

***************************************************************************

This Horror Most Unreal
Directed by Skinner/ Max Minor
CA, USA

***************************************************************************

Lowbrow Utensils
Directed by Steven Lapcevic
NY, USA

***************************************************************************

Childhood Mammarie
Directed by John Raj Nijhawan
NY, USA

***************************************************************************

El Bosque Negro
Directed by Paul Urquijo
Spain

***************************************************************************

Le Pedophile
Directed by Ara Ball
Canada

***************************************************************************